English (Animal Reproduction; Animal Anatomy; Reptiles and Amphibians)
cloacal region
OBS: The male then mounts the female [of the green anole] and curves his tail under hers. This action brings the cloacal regions into apposition(...)
French (Reproduction des animaux; Anatomie animale; Reptiles et amphibiens)
région cloacale
OBS: Le mâle monte alors sur la femelle [de l'anole vert] et glisse sa queue sous la sienne, ce qui amène en contact les régions cloacales.