English (Paleontology; Botany)
heterocyst [correct]
OBS: A cell which differs in size and content from the other cells in the filament of certain blue green algae.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
hétérocyste [correct]
OBS: Cellule d'une colonie d'algues bleues qui se distingue des autres par ses dimensions, l'absence de chiomatophore (...)