English (Botany)
Acetabularia [correct]
DEF: a genus of large single-cell green algae having a foot, a stalk and a cap.
French (Botanique)
acetabularia [correct, feminine noun]; acétabulacre [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Algue verte (Chlorophycées) recouverte d'une carapace calcaire.
OBS: On dit plus souvent acetabularia.