English (Algae)
marine flowering plant [correct]
CONT: "Marine plant" includes all benthic and detached algae, marine flowering plants, brown algae, red algae, green algae and phytoplankton.
OBS: Fisheries Act (Chapter F-14).
French (Algues)
plante marine à fleurs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: S'entend notamment des algues benthiques et détachées, des plantes marines à fleurs et des algues brunes, algues rouges et algues vertes ainsi que du phytoplancton.
OBS: Loi sur les pêches (Chapitre F-14).