English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
green apple aphid [correct]; apple aphid [correct]
OBS: green apple aphid; Aphis pomi : terms extracted from the Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français and reproduced with the authorization of the OECD.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
puceron vert du pommier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: puceron vert du pommier; Aphis pomi : termes extraits du Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français et reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'OCDE.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Animales dañinos para los cultivos)
pulgón verde del manzano [masculine noun]