English (Physical Geography (General))
Decca chart [correct]
CONT: The basic Decca chart was an ordinary Admiralty chart with lines in various colours criss-crossing the chart. ie : Red lines ran north east to south west, purple lines ran south east to nort west with green lines being used outside the area.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
carte Decca [correct, feminine noun]