English (Botany)
yellow pagoda [correct]
DEF: Erect plant with closely set, thin, slender, pointed leaves, silver-white area along midrib and veins; flowers clear yellow; bracts yellow with green tips.
OBS: Acanthaceae family, Brazil.
French (Botanique)
Aphelandra chamissoniania [Latin]