English (Landscape Architecture)
lawn [correct]; grassplot [correct]; open lawn
DEF: A mown green or plot of grass. A cultivated, grassy area preserved for its aesthetic quality and usefulness for play, outdoor eating, or other recreation.
French (Architecture paysagère)
pièce de gazon [correct, feminine noun]; parterre de gazon [correct, masculine noun]; parterre gazonné [correct, masculine noun]; pelouse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terrain couvert d'une herbe courte et serrée.
CONT: La "pièce de gazon" est l'espace gazonné.
Spanish (Arquitectura paisajista)
césped [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hierba corta y espesa que cubre el suelo, crecida naturalmente, o criada artificialmente en un parque o jardín.