English (Radiography (Medicine); Photography)
print through
CONT: In the green technology, comparatively fewer X rays are absorbed and are therefore more likely to reach the back emulsion and cause print through degradation.
CONT: In general with green sensitive film-screen combinations, as much as 35% of the total exposure is attributed to print through.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Photographie)
effet lumineux parasite [masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement trouvé dans la documentation de la cliente.