English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Winnebago [correct]; Nipegon [correct]; Hochangara [correct]; Winebago [correct]; Hochank [correct]
DEF: A Siouan language spoken by the Winnebago, a North American Indian tribe now living in Green Bay and Nebraska.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
winnebago [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue sioux parlée par les Winnebago, peuple indien vivant maintenant au Nebraska et à Green Bay.
OBS: Cette langue est étroitement apparentée aux dialectes dits Chiwere.