English (Beverages)
silverskin [correct]
DEF: Papery chaff that adheres to the green bean, usually visible in patches or a webbed pattern on its surface.
OBS: Dry processed green robusta beans often contain tenaciously held silverskin, which becomes so-called chaff after roasting.
OBS
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
pellicule argentée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] légère membrane [...] dont les débris restent souvent collés le long de la fente qui traverse la face plane de la fève.
CONT: Après le passage dans une décortiqueuse, la fève ressort entourée seulement d'une pellicule argentée qui disparaîtra plus tard au cours de la torréfaction.
Spanish (Bebidas)
piel de la semilla [feminine noun]; película plateada [feminine noun]