English (Animal Pests (Crops))
parsley aphid [correct]; rusty banded aphid [correct]; Dysaphis apiifolia [Latin]
CONT: Description of the pest. In addition to the black bean aphid and foxglove aphid, which are discussed separately, about ten other species of aphids are found on celery. Of these, green peach aphid [85K] and hawthorn/parsley aphid(also known as the rusty banded aphid) are the most common. These aphid species vary in color(from light green to black), size, and shape. All are soft-bodied insects.
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
puceron du persil [correct, masculine noun]