English (Security Devices)
radar alarm system [correct]
CONT: 1984 Coupe, 350 cu. in. 76000 Miles. Emerald Green with Black interior. Body completely upgraded to 1996 style. Gotti rims. $2, 000 custom built stereo system. Python multi zone radar alarm system. Amazing car.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
radar d'alarme [masculine noun]