English (Investment; Environmental Economics)
green bond market [correct]
CONT: EDC [Export Development Canada] is committed to becoming a regular issuer in the green bond market.
French (Investissements et placements; Économie environnementale)
marché des obligations vertes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: EDC [Exportation et développement Canada] est résolu à devenir un émetteur régulier sur le marché des obligations vertes.