English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
box-elder aphid [correct]; boxelder aphid [correct]
OBS: A pale green hairy aphid(Periphyllus negundinis) that infests box older and certain other maple trees.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
puceron de l'érable négondo [correct, masculine noun]; puceron du négondo
OBS: Periphyllus negundinis (Thos.)