English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
boxing wax [correct]
DEF: Green or black wax in strip form, used to box an impression.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
cire à coffrage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cire verte ou noire présenté en bandes, utilisée pour le coffrage des empreintes.