English (Construction Materials; Environment)
sustainable building material [correct]; sustainable construction material [correct]
CONT: The selection and use of sustainable building materials play an important role in the design and construction of green buildings.
French (Matériaux de construction; Environnement)
matériau de construction durable [correct, masculine noun]