English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
asparagus tips in butter [correct]
DEF: green tips, boiled, seasoned with salt and a pinch of sugar, tossed quickly in hot melted butter.
French (Plats cuisinés)
pointes d'asperges au beurre [correct, feminine noun]