English (Food Industries; Horticulture; Plant and Crop Production)
turnip tops [correct, plural]; turnip leaves [correct, plural]; turnip greens [correct, plural]
DEF: The young shoots of turnip used for early greens.
OBS: Green sor spring greens : Young leafy cabbage eaten before the heart has formed, or leaf sprouts formed after cutting off the head.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Horticulture; Cultures (Agriculture))
feuilles de navet [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les navets primeurs sont souvent vendus avec leurs feuilles (que l'on peut préparer comme des épinards et qui, sous le nom de turnip tops, sont un légume apprécié en Grande Bretagne); ils doivent être utilisés rapidement, alors que les navets d'hiver se conservent deux mois au frais.
OBS: Navet : Plante potagère [...] dont on consomme surtout la racine, parfois les feuilles jeunes qui s'accommodent comme les épinards.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Horticultura; Producción vegetal)
grelos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hoja o brote de la planta del nabo, que se caracteriza por ser tierna y comestible.