English (Vegetable Crop Production; Botany)
Savoy cabbage [correct]; savoy [correct]
DEF: A type of green cabbage probably of Italian origin.
French (Production légumière; Botanique)
chou de Milan [correct, masculine noun]; chou de Savoie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le chou cabus présente des feuilles lisses et le chou de Milan des feuilles cloquées.
Spanish (Producción hortícola; Botánica)
berza [feminine noun]; col repollo de hojas rizadas [masculine noun]; repollo de Milán [masculine noun]