English (Culinary Techniques)
à la hongroise [correct]; hongroise
DEF: Prepared in Hungarian way. Onions, sour cream and paprika. Garnish : With red and green peppers, cabbage and leeks.
French (Techniques culinaires)
à la hongroise [correct]
DEF: se dit d'un apprêt de la volaille, des œufs, du poisson, qui consiste en une sauce au paprika et à la crème.