English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
white liquor [correct]
DEF: Cooking liquor formed by refortifying green liquor in the causticizing operation of an alkaline-type pulp mill so that it contains the active chemicals that will reduce chips into their fiber components by dissolving the lignin cementing material during the digester operation, thereby producing pulp.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
liqueur blanche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liqueur verte caustifiée.