English (Renewable Energy)
clean power generator [correct]
DEF: A company or other organizational unit that produces electricity from sources that are thought to be environmentally cleaner than traditional sources.
OBS: Clean, or green, power is usually defined as power from renewable energy that comes from wind, solar, biomass energy, etc.
French (Énergies renouvelables)
producteur d'énergie verte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entreprise ou organisation qui produit de l'électricité à partir de sources considérées comme étant plus respectueuses de l'environnement que les sources traditionnelles.