English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
vegetable garden belt; garden produce belt; garden product belt
CONT: This municipality is locketed up bordered by the pleasant hilly and plain panoramic scene sceney with ever green vegetable garden belts of the clean watered Manohara River, the Hanumanti River and The Gakhu rivulet from the Northern, Western, Southern and Eastern sides.
French (Aménagement du territoire)
ceinture maraîchère [feminine noun]
CONT: ceinture agricole. Excellent principe posé par E. Howard et les théoriciens de la Garden-City, et qui consiste à isoler chaque cité de ses voisines, par une large ceinture maraîchère destinée aux besoins viviers de cette cité.