English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
green oil [correct]
DEF: A high quality petroleum.
CONT: anthracene oil : A heavy green oil that distills over from coal tar above 270°C...
OBS: Refers to the color of certain petroleums ...
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
huile verte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme appliqué à un pétrole de haute qualité à cause de son reflet verdâtre.
Spanish (Petróleo bruto y derivados)
aceite verde [correct, masculine noun]