English (Beverages)
washed and cleaned coffee [correct, standardized]
DEF: A dry-processed green coffee from which the silverskin has been removed by mechanical means in the presence of water.
OBS: washed and cleaned coffee: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
café semi-lavé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; café dépelliculé et lavé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Café vert préparé par voie sèche, dont la pellicule argentée a été éliminée par un traitement mécanique en présence d'eau.
OBS: café semi-lavé; café dépelliculé et lavé : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Bebidas)
café semilavado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Café verde procesado por la vía seca del cual la película plateada ha sido removida mediante una operación mecánica con ayuda del agua.