English (Beverages)
roasted coffee [correct, standardized]
DEF: A coffee obtained by roasting green coffee.
OBS: roasted coffee: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
OBS: roasted coffee: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
café torréfié [correct, see observation, masculine noun, standardized]; café grillé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Café obtenu par torréfaction du café vert.
OBS: Le café torréfié ne doit pas être appelé «café brûlé», terme qui est parfois utilisé improprement en France pour désigner ce produit.
OBS: café torréfié : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
OBS: café torréfié, café grillé : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Bebidas)
café tostado [correct, masculine noun]