English (Beverages)
polished coffee [correct, standardized]
DEF: A wet-processed green coffee from which the silverskin has been removed by a mechanical operation to give a gloss and a better appearance.
OBS: polished coffee: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
café gragé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Café vert préparé par voie humide, dont la pellicule argentée a été éliminée par opération mécanique afin de donner un brillant et un meilleur aspect.
OBS: café gragé : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.