English (Drug and Beverage Crops; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
hulled coffee [correct]
CONT: [After] the hulled green coffee has been [classified by size and by density] it then undergoes visual inspection for black and discolored beans which must be removed [before selling].
French (Culture des plantes alcaloïfères; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
café déparché [masculine noun]; café décortiqué [masculine noun]
CONT: Le café dépulpé, déparché et plus ou moins dépelliculé constitue le café marchand.
OBS: parche : Endocarpe du fruit du caféier [...]
OBS: café décortiqué : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas que contienen alcaloides; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
café descascarado [masculine noun]