English (Beverages)
monsooned coffee [correct, standardized]
DEF: Green beans obtained from unwashed coffee which has been subjected to exposure to a humid atmosphere, causing it to absorb moisture and so to swell and change colour to golden/light brown.
OBS: monsooned coffee: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
café moussonné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Café vert obtenu à partir de café non lavé, qui a été exposé en atmosphère humide, ce qui provoque l'absorption d'eau, et, en conséquence, un gonflement et un changement de couleur jusqu'à devenir brun clair doré.
OBS: café moussonné : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.