English (Beverages)
high-grade coffee [correct]; high grade coffee [correct]
CONT: High grade coffee and specialty coffee from around the world is sourced by Caswell' s Coffee, a micro-roasting company and distributor for coffee connoisseurs who use the best quality Arabica beans, single origin, the finest green coffee beans, blends, varietals, and estate coffees hand packed and sealed to ensure quality and freshness, from Indonesia, Brazil, Colombia, Ethiopia, Guatemala, Venezuela, Antigua and Costa Rica.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
café de grand cru [masculine noun]
CONT: Le «café de grand cru», par exemple, est vendu dans des boutiques spécialisées qui ont une ambiance et une image particulières, ce qui revient à transformer les produits de base en produits haut de gamme.
OBS: café de grand cru : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.