English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Waste Management)
bin on wheels
CONT: The City supplied participating households with two new collection containers, a small one for the kitchen to collect food scraps, and a larger green bin on wheels with a secure lid to take to the curb.
French (Chariots de manutention; Gestion des déchets)
chariot-bac [see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Les chariots-bacs Hervieu en plastique armé transportent presque tout.
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).