English (Powder Metallurgy)
green compact [correct, standardized]; compact [correct, standardized]
DEF: An as-pressed object prepared from powder.
OBS: green compact; compact : terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
comprimé cru [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; comprimé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Objet obtenu uniquement par compression d'une poudre.
OBS: comprimé cru; comprimé : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Metalurgia del polvo)
comprimido [correct, masculine noun]; briqueta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Masa de polvo metálico aglomerada en frío, mediante una compresión muy fuerte, en prensas especiales.