English (Technical Textiles; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
needled on [correct]
OBS: Soil stabilising geotextile. Uco technical Fabrics... has recently developed Ucomatt GR2, a double-layer geotextile for stabilising erosion sensitive soils. It is composed of a UV stable composite upper layer made of green tinted fibres needled on a backing fabric.
French (Textiles techniques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
aiguilleté sur [correct]
OBS: Géotextile de stabilisation des sols. Un des récents développements de Uco Technical Fabrics ... est un géotextile bi-couche, Ucomatt GR2, pour stabilisation des sols sensibles à l'érosion. II est composé d'une couche supérieure composite faite de fibres de teinte verte, stables aux UV, aiguilletées sur un tissu support.