English (Synthetic Fabrics; Technical Textiles)
green composite material [correct]; green composite [correct, noun]
CONT: Green composites are the next generation of sustainable composite materials and combine natural fibres with natural resins to make light and strong composites that are recyclable or biodegradable by trigger.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Textiles techniques)
matériau composite écologique [correct, masculine noun]; composite écologique [correct, masculine noun]