English (Crop Conservation and Storage; Crop Storage Facilities)
stave silo [correct]
DEF: A large, round bin or receptacle made of narrow strips of wood or concrete staves, placed edge to edge and held together with steel bands, in which chopped green forage is stored.
French (Conservation des récoltes; Entreposage des récoltes)
silo en plaques en béton [correct]; silo en plaques de bois [correct]