English (Environmental Economics; Foreign Trade; Diplomacy)
state-to-state trading [correct]
CONT: The fund also facilitates green investment schemes, in which the proceeds of state-to-state trading of carbon credits are used to finance climate-friendly projects in the selling country.
French (Économie environnementale; Commerce extérieur; Diplomatie)
échange direct entre États [correct, masculine noun]