English (Paste Preparation and Shaping (Ceramics); Art Supplies)
hole cutter
OBS: ... for cutting holes in wet green ware and wheel thrown items.
French (Préparation et façonnage de la pâte céramique; Matériel d'artistes)
mirette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrument de modelage.
OBS: Permet de creuser et d'enlever facilement des épaisseurs de terre.