English (Wood Drying; Xylology (The Study of Wood))
green density [correct]
DEF: Density based on the weight and volume of wood when green.
French (Séchage du bois; Xylologie (Étude des bois))
densité à l'état vert [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Densité du bois vert et saturé exprimée en poids et en volume.