English (Powder Metallurgy)
compactibility curve [correct, standardized]; compressibility curve [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plot of green density as a function of compacting pressure.
OBS: compactibility curve; compressibility curve: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
courbe de compressibilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Graphique de la masse volumique à cru en fonction de la pression de compression.
OBS: courbe de compressibilité : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.