English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Cycling)
green pennant [correct]
CONT: On tracks whose dimension does not allow for an exact number of complete laps to the kilometre, the first km covered shall be indicated by a red pennant for the rider who started from the red disc and by a green pennant for [the one] who started from the green disc. The last km shall be indicated by two red pennants and two green pennants respectively.
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Cyclisme)
fanion vert [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sur les pistes dont la dimension ne permet pas un nombre de tours complets correspondant au kilométrage, le premier km parcouru sera indiqué par un fanion rouge pour le coureur parti au disque rouge et par un fanion vert pour coureur parti au disque vert. Le dernier km sera indiqué par deux fanions rouges et deux fanions verts respectivement.
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Ciclismo)
banderín verde [correct, masculine noun]