English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
cyan leaf beetle [correct]; seablue leaf beetle [correct]; green dock beetle [correct, see observation]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Chrysomelidae.
OBS: green dock beetle : common name also used to refer to the species Gastrophysa viridula.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
chrysomèle cyan [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Chrysomelidae.