English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Television (Radioelectricity))
triad [correct]
CONT: Corresponding to each mask hole is a triad of red, green and blue light-emitting phosphor dots superposed on a black matrix.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Télévision (Radioélectricité))
triplet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le point image en couleur se caractérise par l'excitation simultanée des trois luminophores appartenant au même triplet.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
tríada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grupo formado por un granito de fósforo rojo, otro azul y otro verde que, en la pantalla del cromoscopio de un televisor permite la formación de uno de los puntos luminiscentes de la imagen.