English (Environmental Management)
environmental management program [correct]; EMP [correct]
CONT: Environmental management programs(EMPs) developed for all environmental aspects including Green Procurement by the end of 2003.
French (Gestion environnementale)
programme de gestion de l'environnement [correct, masculine noun]; PGE [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les programmes de gestion environnementale (PGE) pour tous les aspects environnementaux, y compris des approvisionnements écologiques d'ici à la fin de 2003