English (Real Estate; Environmental Management; Anti-pollution Measures)
green lease [correct]
CONT: A "green lease" seeks to remove disincentives in a commercial lease to reduce energy, water and raw material consumption, increase recycling, as well as the use of sustainable materials in tenant improvements, and encourages sustainable practices by both the landlord and the tenant. A green lease works to ensure that tenants and landlords are required to adopt environmentally friendly practices.
CONT: There seem to be at least two approaches to a green lease: (i) a "paternalistic" approach where the obligations for reduced consumption and environmentally responsible behaviour are mandated by either the tenant or the landlord within the lease; and (ii) a "co-operative" model, where mutual objectives are set out in the lease for both parties to achieve, leading to responsibilities and liabilities for both parties.
French (Immobilier; Gestion environnementale; Mesures antipollution)
bail écologique [correct, masculine noun]; bail vert [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Bienes raíces; Gestión del medio ambiente; Medidas contra la contaminación)
contrato ecológico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Finalmente, como instrumentos de control del daño ambiental (por la vía preventiva), debemos al menos mencionar el contrato ecológico denominado CRADA