English (Environmental Economics)
sustainable economy [correct]
CONT: The green economy is defined as a sustainable economy and society with zero carbon emissions and a one-planet footprint where all energy is derived from renewable resources which are naturally replenished.
French (Économie environnementale)
économie durable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'économie durable prend en compte les aspects sociaux et environnementaux de manière à répondre aux besoins du présent sans compromettre la capacité des générations futures à répondre à leurs propres besoins.