English (Signalling (Road Transport))
green extension [correct]
OBS: green extension : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Signalisation routière)
prolongation de vert [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: prolongation de vert : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.