English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
flail-type forage harvester [correct]
OBS: Used to harvest green forages for direct feeding or for ensiling.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
récolteuse de fourrage à fléaux [correct, feminine noun]; récolteuse-hacheuse de fourrage à fléaux [correct, feminine noun]