English (Aquaculture)
green oyster [correct]; greengill [correct]
DEF: An oyster with gills or other parts tinged with a green pigment that results from its feeding on green vegetable organisms and that does not injure it as food.
French (Aquaculture)
huître verte [feminine noun]