English (Vegetable Crop Production)
green seeded field pea
OBS: Harvesting technique to retain green colour in green seeded field peas. The green colour in dry peas can be retained through desication followed by timely harvest.
French (Production légumière)
pois de grande culture à grain vert
OBS: Renseignement fourni par M. Houde, réviseur à la Section de l'Agriculture, Bureau des Traductions.