English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
semantic field
OBS: A group of terms that are linked in meaning to a broad or key concept, such as a subject field. Ex. terms relating to colour(hue, tint, red, blue, green, yellow, etc.).
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
champ sémantique
OBS: Ensemble des termes désignant un ensemble de notions pouvant être groupées autour d'une notion-clé; cette notion-clé peut être un domaine ou une partie d'un domaine.