English (Glasses (table setting); Wine Service; Glassware)
Hock glass [correct]; Rhine-wine glass [correct]
OBS: ... with long stem(sometimes green or brown), for German and Alsace wines. The bowls may be slightly cut or engraved so that you can see the colour of the wines... Fig. p. 19
French (Verres (service de table); Service des vins; Objets en verre)
verre à vin du Rhin [correct, masculine noun]; verre à vins du rhin [masculine noun]; verre à vin d'Alsace [masculine noun]
OBS: verrerie. (...) verre de bar (...) (cocktail, porto, vins du rhin Bourgogne, champagne. (...) verre à dégustation de grands crus.