English (Photography)
colour analysis [correct]
DEF: In colour photography, the separation and then recording of the red, green and blue components of image light by colour sensitive emulsion/colour filter combinations.
French (Photographie)
analyse des couleurs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Constitution d'images monochromes afin de procéder à la restitution des couleurs par synthèse additive ou soustractive.