English (Finance; Environmental Economics)
sustainable finance [correct]
DEF: ... any form of financial service integrating environmental, social and governance ... criteria into the business or investment decisions for the lasting benefit of both clients and society at large.
CONT: Activities that fall under the heading of sustainable finance, to name just a few, include sustainable funds, green bonds, impact investing, microfinance, active ownership, credits for sustainable projects and development of the whole financial system in a more sustainable way.
French (Finances; Économie environnementale)
finance durable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La finance durable désigne des pratiques de la finance qui prennent en compte des critères extra financiers comme l'environnement ou le social. Il s'agit d'un levier pour la transformation des sociétés et de l'économie vers une économie plus durable.