English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
green mussel [correct, see observation]; New Zealand green shell mussel [correct]; New Zealand greenshell mussel; New Zealand mussel; Kiwi mussel
OBS: green mussel : trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
moule verte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; moule de la Nouvelle-Zélande [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Europe]; moule de Nouvelle-Zélande [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: moule verte : nom commercial normalisé par l'OLF et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales
OBS: moule de la Nouvelle-Zélande : terme officialisé par l'Union européenne.