English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
marsh flatsedge [correct]; marsh flat sedge [correct]; green flatsedge [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: green flatsedge : common name also used to refer to the species Cyperus virens.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Cyperus pseudovegetus [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.
OBS: Cyperus pseudovegetus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.