English (Mineralogy)
mixite [correct]
DEF: A green to whitish mineral which consists of a hydrated basic arsenate of copper and bismuth occurring in acicular crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
mixite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arséniate hydraté naturel de cuivre et de bismuth.