English (Mineralogy)
aerinite [correct]
DEF: A blue, blue green, or sky blue monoclinic mineral which consists of a natural hydrated silicate of calcium and aluminum.
French (Minéralogie)
aérinite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate hydraté naturel de calcium et d'aluminium, du système cristallin monoclinique.
OBS: C'est une variété de chlorite bleue, trouvée en Espagne.