English (Mineralogy)
manganosite [correct]
DEF: ... a cubic mineral occurring as translucent green octahedral crystals which blacken on exposure to air.
French (Minéralogie)
manganosite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (oxyde) du système cristallin cubique, vert gazon, soluble dans l'acide et dans le chlorure d'ammonium, mais pas dans l'eau.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
manganosita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Óxido de manganeso [que] cristaliza en el sistema cúbico y se encuentra en forma de cristales verdes.