English (Geology)
glauconitic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of a mineral aggregate that contains glauconite, resulting in the characteristic green color...
French (Géologie)
glauconieux [correct, adjective]; glauconifère [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui contient de la glauconie.
CONT: Craie glauconieuse. Sable glauconifère.