English (Mineralogy)
knebelite [correct]
DEF: A silicate mineral [which is] a manganese variety of fayalite [forming] dark green orthorhombic crystals.
CONT: ... prograde knebelite (Fe,Mn-olivine)...
OBS: Chemical formula: (Fe,Mn)2SiO4 or (Fe+2,Mg,Mn)2SiO4
French (Minéralogie)
knébélite [correct, feminine noun]; knebélite [feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate naturel de fer et de manganèse, du groupe du péridot.
CONT: [...] de la knébélite (olivine à Fe et Mn) comme phase d'altération prograde [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : (Fe,Mn)2SiO4 ou (Fe+2,Mg,Mn)2SiO4
Spanish (Mineralogía)
knebelita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato de hierro y manganeso [...]; es un mineral negruzco, de brillo metálico.
OBS: Fórmula química: (Fe,Mn)2SiO4 o (Fe+2,Mg,Mn)2SiO4