English (Gemmology)
green jasper [correct]
CONT: Green jasper... is a light to... dark green colored gemstone. It has a trigonal crystal system and belongs to the mineral class of oxide, [the] quartz group. The presence of iron silicate compounds such as chlorite give the crystal its green color.
French (Gemmologie)
jaspe vert [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De la famille des quartz monocristallins, le jaspe vert est d'aspect poli et c'est d'ailleurs grâce à cela qu'on le reconnaît. Dans son état le plus pur et le plus naturel, la pierre de jaspe est d'une seule couleur unie.