English (Mineralogy)
andremeyerite [correct]
DEF: A monoclinic mineral occurring as small green crystals.
OBS: Chemical formula: BaFe2+2Si2O7
French (Minéralogie)
andrémeyerite [correct, feminine noun]; andremeyerite [feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate du système cristallin monoclinique, se présentant en petits cristaux verts.
OBS: Formule chimique : BaFe2+2Si2O7.