English (Mineralogy)
vandenbrandeite [correct]
DEF: A mineral... consisting of a hydrous uranium and copper oxide in very dark green flattened crystals.
OBS: Chemical formula: CuUO4.2H2O
French (Minéralogie)
vandenbrandéite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hydroxyde d'uranyle et de cuivre trouvé au Katanga sous forme d'amas granulaires de couleur vert foncé avec les «micas d'uranium».
OBS: Formule chimique : CuUO4.2H2O