English (Geochemistry)
magnesium silicate [correct]; Mg-silicate [correct]
CONT: serpentine : A mineral, magnesium silicate, usually green or brownish red and often mottled.
French (Géochimie)
silicate magnésien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: serpentine : Roche métamorphique (silicate magnésien) dont la masse vert sombre est traversée de petits filons fibreux.