English (Mineralogy)
dickinsonite [correct]
DEF: A green, hydrous phosphate mineral, chiefly of manganese, iron, and sodium.
French (Minéralogie)
dickinsonite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phosphate hydraté naturel de sodium, de calcium, de manganèse et de fer, appartenant au système clinorhombique.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
dickinsonita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fosfato hidratado de manganeso, hierro y calcio [...]; es un mineral verde, de estructura foliácea, que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico.