English (Mineralogy)
pyrosmalite [correct]
DEF: A silicate mineral containing varying amounts of ferrous iron and manganese, occurring as dark green or brown crystals which give off a strong odour of chlorine when heated.
French (Minéralogie)
pyrosmalite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chlorosilicate naturel hexagonal de fer et de manganèse.
OBS: [...] vert foncé à brun pâle.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
pirosmalita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato clorurado de hierro y manganeso, que cristaliza en el sistema hexagonal [...]
OBS: [La pirosmalita] se encuentra en forma de cristales oscuros, de brillo metálico.