English (Ecology (General); Environmental Management)
green practice
CONT: We encourage ’green practices’ and are attempting to keep the paper copies of this guide to a minimum.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Gestion environnementale)
pratique verte [feminine noun]
CONT: Nous encourageons les pratiques vertes et tentons de maintenir le nombre de copies papier du présent guide à un strict minimum.