English (Biochemistry; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
micromatabilin [correct]
CONT: The distinct green color of most of the summer individuals of the spider Micromata rosea(Sparassidae) is due to a green pigment. The present paper deals with isolation of this pigment and its characterization as a bile pigment, micromatabilin.
French (Biochimie; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
micromatabiline [correct]
CONT: Ces Araignées du genre Micrommata présentent, une faible pilosité et des téguments pauvres en pigments mélaniques; le pigment vert nommé "micromatabiline" par A. Holl et W. Rudiger (1975) n'affecte en rien la transparence du tégument.