English (Chocolate and Confectionery)
candy factory [correct]
CONT: The Candy Factory sells 15, 000 special molds and melting chocolate for do-it-yourselfers to make everything from chocolate party favors to chocolate toothbrushes. Their chocolate comes in not only the usual dark & white varieties, but also in colors such as pink and green.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie)
bonbonnerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Atelier où l'on fabrique les bonbons de chocolat.