English (Pigments and Colours (Arts))
moss green [correct, noun]; mousse [correct, noun]
DEF: A variable color averaging a moderate yellow green that is yellower and duller than average pea green or spring green, yellower, lighter, and slightly less strong than spinach green, and less strong and slightly greener and lighter than mosstone.
CONT: This fabulous green suede jacket will dress up your jeans or evening wear in a fun way ... Choose from either rust or moss green with black trim.
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
vert mousse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nuance de vert clair.
CONT: [...] jupe (vert mousse en laine avec un pli devant, fermeture éclair de côté avec bouton en bakélite) authentique des années 40.