English (Food Industries)
fish creolette [correct]
OBS: Ingredients : lake herring or cisco, carp, pike, tomatoes, mushrooms, onions, cereals, sugar, oil, starch, salt, green pepper, lemon juice, seasoning. Eaten cold or hot as an hors-d’œuvre or as a main dish.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
créolette de poisson [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Composition : Corégone ou cisco, carpe, brochet, tomates, champignons, oignons, céréales, sucre, huile, fécule, sel, piment, citron, assaisonnement. Se consomme froid ou chaud, comme hors-d'œuvre ou plat principal.