English (Environment; Ecology (General))
green procurement practice [correct]
CONT: The contractor will be required to develop a comprehensive Environmental Stewardship Plan and to manage, execute and report on the Environmental activities. The contractor will be required to provide the following services :... manage land and marine/fresh water activities; green procurement practices; and waste management programs(reduce, re-use and recycle).
French (Environnement; Écologie (Généralités))
méthode d'approvisionnement écologique [correct, feminine noun]; pratique d'approvisionnement écologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra élaborer un plan de gérance de l'environnement complet, et devra gérer et exécuter des activités associées à l'environnement et en rendre compte. A cet égard, il devra fournir les services suivants : [...] gérer les activités relatives aux terres, à la mer et à l'eau douce; adopter des méthodes d'approvisionnement écologiques; exécuter des programmes de gestion des déchets (réduction, réutilisation et recyclage).