English (Ecosystems; Environmental Management)
terrestrial national parks system [correct]
CONT: In the launching of the Green Plan(Government of Canada 1990), the federal government committed to completing the terrestrial national parks system by the year 2000.
French (Écosystèmes; Gestion environnementale)
réseau de parcs nationaux terrestres [masculine noun]
CONT: Pourtant, au moment du lancement du Plan vert (Gouvernement du Canada, 1990), le gouvernement fédéral s'est engagé à parachever son réseau de parcs nationaux terrestres d'ici l'an 2000.