English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
green manure [correct]; green fertilizer [correct]
DEF: Plant material incorporated into the soil to improve it, while the plant material is still green.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
engrais vert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matière végétale incorporée à l'état vert dans le sol, afin de l'amender.
Spanish (Abono y mejoramiento del suelo)
abono verde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Materia vegetal cuya descomposición proporciona nutrientes a los vegetales.