English (Plant and Crop Production; Biomass Energy)
green plant material [correct]
CONT: Green plant material arises as a waste or surplus from many different fruit and vegetable growing operations.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Énergie de la biomasse)
partie verte des végétaux [feminine noun]; matière végétale verte [feminine noun]