English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature; Technical Textiles)
agricultural fabric [correct]
CONT: Agricultural and horticultural fabrics : Nico-Shadetm(woven) and Nico-Knit(knitted) Shade cloth : Commercial shade fabrics used in nurseries and green houses for shading plants. Also used for shading livestock and crops... Ground cover fabric : Used by professional growers and landscapers to control weed growth. Ground cover also prevents potted plants from implanting in soil. Also can be used as tree squares, frost protection and barrier fencing.
CONT: ...Our covers replace other types of winter mulch ... Made from a special spunbonded polypropylene called Typar, these covers ... are now available for the home gardener. As a handy agricultural fabric, Typar has many uses around the home garden as a durable garden blanket and landscape fabric
CONT: Pak Choi Ming Choi: ... top quality Chinese mustard ... Pak Choi grows best in the cooler parts of the growing season in moist rich soil. Protect from insects with cheesecloth or agricultural fabric.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus; Textiles techniques)
tissu pour l'agriculture [correct, masculine noun]