English (Plant Diseases)
vein clearing [correct]
OBS: A symptom of virus-infected leaves in which veinal tissue is lighter green than that of healthy plants.
French (Maladies des plantes)
éclaircissement des nervures [correct, masculine noun]; décoloration des nervures [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Symptôme de maladie des plantes souvent attribuable à des virus.