English (Agriculture - General)
chlorosis-inducing [correct]
OBS: Chlorosis : a diseased condition in chlorophyll-bearing plants manifested as yellowing or blanching of the normally green parts due to causes other than the absence of light.
French (Agriculture - Généralités)
chlorosant [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui provoque le jaunissement d'un végétal, du fait d'une teneur insuffisante en chlorophylle.
Spanish (Agricultura - Generalidades)
clorosante [adjective]