English (Landscape Architecture)
green garden [correct]
DEF: A garden featuring mostly green foliage plants, shrubs and trees as its main theme.
CONT: To help turn Colonial Williamsburg into a collection of "green garden rooms," architects used the subtle palette of evergreens, including edging boxwood, tree boxwood, bayberry, native yaupon holly, and the prickly American holly. The variations in their greens and their lusters contribute to the subtle combination of color and texture seen here at the Greenhow Tenement. The encircling green space is one of the most elegant in the city and provides for a very intimate sensory experience ...
French (Architecture paysagère)
jardin monochrome vert [correct, masculine noun]