English (Mosses and Related Plants)
mother fern [correct]
OBS: Polypodiaceae family, Mauritius, New Zealand, Australia. Tufted plant with dark green, finely lacy, arching fronds on firm stems, the little thread-like linear segments giving rise to tiny bulblets from which develop little plants.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
doradille bulbifère [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fougère à frondes vert tendre évoquant des fanes de carottes. Famille des Polypodiacées, originaire de la Nouvelle Zélande, Australie.