English (Plant Diseases)
red rust [correct]
DEF: An algal disease of certain subtropical plants, such as tea and citrus, caused by the green slip Cephaluros virescens and characterized by a dusty appearance of the leaves or twigs.
French (Maladies des plantes)
rouille rouge [feminine noun]