English (Silviculture; Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
pest killing regimen
CONT: The program will develop a pest killing regimen for green lumber.
French (Sylviculture; Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
procédure pour la destruction des ravageurs [feminine noun]
OBS: Solution proposée par le Centre de foresterie des Laurentides de Sainte-Foy (Forêts Canada).