English (Grain Growing; Breadmaking)
twin intermediate proofers [correct]
CONT: Most bakers prefer to use the relatively short "green dough process" for breadmaking. This system, which does not appear to be used anywhere outside the Netherlands, involves the use of twin intermediate proofers. The dough is taken directly from the mixer, divided, rounded and given a first proof of 35 minutes, rounded a second time and given a second proof of 30 minutes before final moulding, final proof and baking.
French (Culture des céréales; Boulangerie)
deux apprêts intermédiaires [correct]
CONT: La plupart des boulangers préfèrent recourir à la méthode relativement brève de la "pâte verte" pour la panification. Ce procédé, que l'on ne semble pas employer en dehors des Pays-Bas, comporte deux apprêts intermédiaires. La pâte est sortie directement du pétrin, découpée, boulée et soumise à un pointage de 35 minutes, puis boulée une deuxième fois et soumise à une deuxième fermentation de 30 minutes avant le façonnage final, l'apprêt final et la cuisson.