English (Plant and Crop Production; Viticulture)
green pruning [correct]
CONT: "Green" pruning, i. e., with sap in movement, delays budding and protects the vine against spring or late Winter frosts...
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Viticulture)
élagage de branches vivantes [proposal, masculine noun]; élagage en vert [masculine noun]
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Viticultura)
poda en verde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Corta de ramas vivas en los árboles en pie.