English (Fire Regulations)
applicable local code [correct]
CONT: Conform to applicable local code for roof assembly fire hazard, green and heritage requirements.
French (Réglementation (Sécurité incendie))
code local applicable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’appareil doit être conforme aux normes mises en référence et à tout code local applicable.