English (Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
green moulding sand
CONT: the most common molding material is the green moulding sand, a mixture of sand grains, clay, water and additives.
French (Moulage et modelage des métaux)
sable vert [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le sable vert est un [...] sable contenant l'humidité nécessaire à son emploi.